2013 Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 2
Posted: 7/12/2013 | Photo | Results

Fair Lawn Week 2

 In comparison to Week 1, Day Camp grew a little older: older students came, and one of them - Ronald turned twelve this week.

Best Students:

As position (being the oldest student in camp) required, Ronald became best student in Tanya’s group. It took extra time to determine the strongest in Ilya's Group.  At the last moment, Kenneth managed to snatch victory from Veronica. But in Genry's Group even a photo finish could not identify the individual winner: Alex and Michael shared the first place. Daniel L was best student in youngest group (coach Ivette).

 

Chess Tournaments

Daniel L. added another achievement to his victory of best student:  he won Section 4 of weekly tournament. Michael also continued his triumph by winning the Section 3

Gabriel gained convincing victory in Section 2, in second place in this "crowded" section (6 players) was Jessica, and in the third - Alex, who won the right to play in a ranking event based on his results in Week 1. The debut was a success: Alex gained his first rating points (533) and moved into the category "rated" in problem solving competition.  But in week 2 (he was still officially “unrated”), he still won 1st place in unrated section. The best solver in Rated Section was ambitious Dennis, who also won the Section 2 in Rainy Day Blitz.  Jessica won section 1. I must say that Jessica plays great in the blitz, but sometimes misses a game in classical chess. If she could get rid of this shortcoming, the results in the "classics" are likely to go up quickly. Confirming the reputation of a strong blitz player, Jessica led her team (Jessica, Aaron, Jonathan, Kenneth) to first place in the Team Blitz Championship.

With a clear advantage Ronald won “survival in a Simul” competition in the Rated Section, Michael excelled in Unrated.

Veronica earned prize Best Chess Notation since she noted her games best of all - neatly and carefully.

Unfortunately, this week, nobody ask for homework, so that the Home Work Prize has remained unclaimed.

Now let’s talk about the athletic achievements of our students. We had four age groups this week.

Best in sports by age:

2003 & older – Aaron

2004 – Michael

2005 - Veronica

2006 - 2007– Jessica

 

Jessica has also won an absolute victory in Dodogeball Competition. Jonathan was best among boys and Jane among girls in Soccer Competition.

 

 Ivette’s Team (Veronica, Gabriel, Ronald and Aaron) won in traditional Friday Relay Race

Jane confirmed the reputation of the disciplined walker and at the second attempt confidently won Swag Walker Prize. Kenneth was the most diligent pupil and won the Best Effort Prize.

In our second week, we decided to pay more than usual attention to the nuances of “dining”. Therefore, in addition to the Healthy Lunch we introduced Best Lunch Consumer Prize. The first of them won Veronica, second - Daniel N.

Deanna won Art Nomination, and Michael won Music Award.

Five students received special prizes that can be won only once a year: the so-called July 4th Prizes. Jane, Veronica, Jessica, Ronald and Kenneth spent the holiday in our camp!

As often happens, nobody was left without a prize! We hope that in the following weeks the students will used the many opportunities to excel in one or another category, and we will be able to maintain this tradition.

For more information, please contact us
phone(201) 797-0330Fax(201) 287-0180
E-mail

More in this section:
2018 Chess Party For Fun
May 6, 2018 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
May 6, 2018 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
May 6, 2018 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
2018 Super Saturday Tournaments
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
ARE YOU READY?!!!!!! 2ND ANNUAL ICA NEW YEAR’S BLITZ TOURNAMENT DECEMBER 31ST
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
DrDavid Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
DrDavid Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
August 20th Blitz Tournament; GM Max Dlugy Goes Back To “School”!
Back To School Blitz
2017 – 2018 Doctor Ostfeld Memorial Tournaments At BCA
July 23rd, 2017 PARENTS DAY Blitz
2017 The MOTHER Of ALL TOURNAMENTS!
DOCTOR DAVE OSFELD MEMORIAL ICA SPRING 2017 FAMILY COMPETITION
April 23, 2017 - ‘Take A Chance Day’ Blitz Tournaments At
2017 St Patrick’s Day Blitz Tournament
ICA Dr Ostfeld Winter Memorial Open Section: A Tale Of Two GMs…& Fred Wilson!
Huge Turn Out For Ostfeld Memorial Winter Scholastic Competition On March 12th,
Shashank “Bad To The Bone” Badrinarayanan Wins Ostfeld U1600 Section!
2017 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships (sections 1-5)
2017 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
2018 Spring Camp Teaneck
2017 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2018 Spring Camp Glen Rock
ICA WINTER 2017 FAMILY COMPETITION
2018 Spring Camp April 2 Teaneck
2017 St. Patrick’s Day Blitz Tournaments At ICA Glen Rock!
2018 Spring Camp April 2 Glen Rock
2017 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships (sections 1-5)
2018 MASTER-LEVEL TRAINING SUMMER PROGRAM
2017 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
2018 Scholastic Spring Camp Program April 2 - April 6
2017 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2018 Scholastic Summer Camp Program June 18 - August 24
2017 Super Saturday Tournaments
2018 Grandmaster-level Daily Summer Program
2017 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
Winter Chess Camp Report: A Queen Sacrifice On Christmas!
2017 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
ICA Winter Chess Camp: December 25th-December 29th!
2017 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
Summer Camp 2017: Week 10 Glen Rock
22 Families Participated In DOCTOR DAVE OSTFELD MEMORIAL FALL 2016 Championships
Summer Camp 2017: Week 10 Teaneck
U1600 Ostfeld Championship
Summer Camp 2017: Week 9 Teaneck
Brandon “Half Of The Sibling Duo Of” Jacobson Wins ICA Open Event
Summer Camp 2017: Week 9 Glen Rock
November 6th Ostfeld Memorial Scholastic Championships; Sagalchik Saga Continues
Summer Camp 2017: Week 8 Glen Rock
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
Summer Camp 2017: Week 8 Teaneck
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
Summer Camp 2017: Week 7 Glen Rock
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
Summer Camp 2017: Week 7 Teaneck
DOCTOR DAVE OSFELD MEMORIAL ICA FALL 2016 FAMILY COMPETITION
Summer Camp 2017: Week 6 Teaneck
ICA Coach GM Stripunsky Wins Fall Ostfeld Memorial Open Section!
Summer Camp 2017: Week 5 Glen Rock
“Happy” Camper Sophie Rasol Wins ICA Fall Ostfeld Memorial U1600 Open Section!
Summer Camp 2017: Week 6 Glen Rock
ICA Students From Our Summer Camp Continue Success
Summer Camp 2017: Week 5 Teaneck
Happy “Campers” Win In LARGEST ICA QUAD EVER At Glen Rock
Summer Camp 2017: Week 4 Glen Rock
22 Families Participated In DOCTOR DAVE OSTFELD MEMORIAL SUMMER 2016
Summer Camp 2017: Week 3 Glen Rock
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
Summer Camp 2017: Week 2 Glen Rock
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
Summer Camp 2017: Week 2 Teaneck
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
Summer Camp 2017: Week 1 Teaneck-Does “The Empire” Strike Back?
23 Families Participated In DOCTOR DAVE OSTFELD MEMORIAL SPRING 2016
2017 Scholastic Spring Camp Program April 10 - 14
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
2017 Grand Master Camp
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
2017 GM Camp
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2017 Master Camp
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2017 Scholastic Summer Camp Program
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
2016 ICA WINTER CAMP
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Championships
ICA 20th Anniversary Fair Lawn Scholastic Week 10
27Th Families Participated In DOCTOR DAVE OSTFELD MEMORIAL WINTER Championships
ICA 20th Anniversary Teaneck Scholastic Summer Camp Week 10
William Guskind Wins Ostfeld U1600 Open Section!
ICA 20th Anniversary Teaneck Scholastic Summer Camp Week 9
GM’s Fishbein, Benjamin, And IM Zlotnikov Win Winter Ostfeld Memorial Open
ICA 20th Anniversary Fair Lawn Scholastic Week 9
More And More ICA Dads Ostfeld Scholastic January 2016
ICA 20th Anniversary Teaneck Scholastic Summer Camp Week 8
DOCTOR DAVE OSFELD MEMORIAL ICA FALL 2015 FAMILY COMPETITION
ICA 20th Anniversary Fair Lawn Scholastic Week 8
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA WINTER Championships
ICA 20th Anniversary Teaneck Scholastic Summer Camp Week 7
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
ICA 20th Anniversary Fair Lawn Scholastic Week 7
2016 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
ICA 20th Anniversary Fair Lawn Scholastic Week 6
2016 Super Saturday Tournaments
ICA 20th Anniversary Teaneck Scholastic Summer Camp Week 6
Mr. Mcdonald Wins U1600 Ostfeld Memorial Event!
ICA 20th Anniversary Teaneck Scholastic Summer Camp Week 5
GM Alex “Go” Fishbein Wins Dave Ostfeld Memorial
ICA 20th Anniversary Fair Lawn Scholastic Week 5
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial Scholastic Championships!
ICA 20th Anniversary Fair Lawn Scholastic Summer Camp Week 4
2015 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
ICA 20th Anniversary Teaneck Scholastic Summer Camp Week 4
2015 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
ICA 20th Anniversary Teaneck Scholastic Summer Camp Week 3
2015 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA FALL Championships
ICA 20th Anniversary Fair Lawn Scholastic Summer Camp Week 3
Shlionsky, Dyadyuk clans win ICA Ostfeld Memorial Spring Family Event
ICA 20th Anniversary Teaneck Scholastic Summer Camp Week 2
2015 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
Coach’s Perspective: Fair Lawn Week 2
2015 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA FALL Championships
ICA 20th Anniversary Fair Lawn Scholastic Summer Camp Week 2
2015 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
ICA 20th Anniversary Teaneck Scholastic Summer Camp Week 1
DOCTOR DAVE OSFELD MEMORIAL ICA SPRING 2015 FAMILY COMPETITION
ICA 20th Anniversary Fair Lawn Scholastic & GM Summer Camp Week 1 Repor
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
Summer Camp “Discount” Registration Deadline Is May 1st!
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
ICA Spring Camp Smashing Success
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA 2015 Summer Championships
2016 Spring Camp
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial 2015 ICA U1600 Championship
2016 GRAND MASTER-LEVEL TRAINING SUMMER PROGRAM
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial 2015 ICA Open Championship
ICA Winter Camp 2015 A Huge Success!
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA 2015 Spring Championships
2016 Elite Training Summer Program
2015 Freydlins Win Ostfeld Memorial Winter Family Event...
2016 Summer Chess Academy For Talented Youth
2015 Dr Ostfeld Memorial Winter Scholastic Championships
2016 Premier Summer Chess Academy For Talented Youth
2015 Dr Ostfeld Memorial Winter U1600 Championships!
2016 Master Camp Program
2015 Dr Ostfeld Memorial Winter Open Championships!
2016 Scholastic Summer Camp Program
Jacobson Family Wins Early Winter Family Competition;
2015 ICA Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 10
2015 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2015 ICA Summer Camp Teaneck Week 9
2015 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
2015 ICA Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 9
2015 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA WINTER Championships
2015 ICA Summer Camp Teaneck Week 8
2015 Super Saturday Tournaments
2015 ICA Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 8
Stripunsky Family Wins ICA Ostfeld Memorial Fall Competition; Brusteins second,
2015 ICA Summer Camp Teaneck Week 7
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
2015 ICA Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 7
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA 2014 EARLY WINTER Championships
2014 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA - FALL Championships
2015 ICA Summer Camp Teaneck Week 6
2014 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2015 ICA Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 6
2014 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
Artur Yusupov vs Magnus Carlsen: How An ICA Coach Beat The World Champion!!!
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
2015 ICA Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 5
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2015 ICA Summer Camp Teaneck Week 5
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA 2014 Summer Championships
2015 ICA Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 4
GM Fishbein Lectures On Chess Psychology
2015 ICA Summer Camp Teaneck Week 3
Katz Family Tops Family Competition Of Winter Ostfeld Memorial! Brustein’s, Slav
2015 ICA Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 3
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2015 ICA Summer Camp Teaneck Week 2
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
2015 ICA Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 2
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA 2014 Spring Championships
2015 ICA Summer Camp Teaneck Week 1
Ostfeld Memorial Open Section Winners...
2015 ICA Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 1
Ostfeld Memorial Winter Scholastic Results: Chess Vs. The Super Bowl
When Can We Determine A Child Is Advanced
Ostfeld Memorial Winter U1600 Open Results: Agarwal Wins With Perfect Score!
2015 Premier Summer Camp
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA 2014 Winter Championships
2015 MASTER-LEVEL TRAINING SUMMER PROGRAM
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship 2014
2015 ICA GM Camp
2014 Super Saturday Tournaments
2015 SSS ICA – Summer Day Camp
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship 2014
2014 ICA Winter Chess Camp Is Right Around The Corner!
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA 2013 Scholastic Championships
Summer Camp 2014 Comes To An End! See You In December Campers!
Keep Your Chin Up: Chins, Salnikovs, And Goldfarbs
2014 Week 10 Teaneck
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2014 Master Camp Week 10
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
2014 Week 10 In Fair Lawn
2013 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA FALL 2013 Championships
2014 Week 9 Teaneck
2013 Blitz Tournaments Starting At ICA Teaneck Each Sunday!
2014 Master Camp Week 9
ICA Fall 2013 Semester Opens! Saturday Quads Begin!
2014 Week 9 In Fair Lawn
2013 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2014 Week 8 Teaneck
2013 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA FALL 2013 Scholastic Championships
2014 Master Camp Week 8
2013 Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA U1600 Championship
2014 Week 8 In Fair Lawn
Father\'s Day With Chess, Soccer And Father\'s Day Picnic!
2014 Week 7 Teaneck
Lee (Timothy And Jonathan) Won Clear First, While Five Families Tied For 2nd...
2014 Master Camp Week 7
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA SUMMER 2013 Scholastic Championships
2014 Week 7 In Fair Lawn
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2014 Week 6 Teaneck
Lower Section Lio’s Win ICA Family Competition; Golden Goldfarbs Second;
2014 Master Camp Week 6
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA SPRING 2013 Scholastic Championships
2014 Week 6 In Fair Lawn
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2014 Week 5 In Fair Lawn
Four Families Tie For First In ICA Family Competition!
2014 GM Camp
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2014 Week 5 Teaneck
2013 \"Super Saturday\" Tournaments
2014 Master Camp Week 4
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA WINTER 2013 Scholastic Championships
2014 Week 4 In Fair Lawn
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Early WINTER 2012 Scholastic Championships
2014 Week 4 Teaneck
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2014 Master Camp Week 3
GM Stripunsky Held To Miraculous Draw.
2014 Week 3 In Fair Lawn
Obama, Romney Play Chess For U.S. Presidency
2014 Week 3 Teaneck
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2014 Master Camp Week 2
22 Families Bait For the Fishbein’s; Shlionsky Family Second!
2014 Week 2 In Fair Lawn
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2014 Week 2 Teaneck
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA FALL 2012 Scholastic Championships
2014 Week 1 Teaneck
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial Scholastic Championships
2014 Week 1 In Fair Lawn
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
ICA Camp 2014 Is Almost Here; Saturday Quads To Continue Throughout The Summer!
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA SPRING 2012 Scholastic Championships
Summer Camps 2014: Three Levels Of Camps-Grandmaster, Master, And Scholastic!
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2014 GM Summer Camp
2012
2014 ICA Master Camp
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA WINTER 2012 Scholastic Championships, January 29,
2014 Chess Summer Day Camp
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship Sunday, January 29, 2012
Winter Camp 2013 Is Almost Here! NINE! NINE! NINE! 9! Days Total!
Shlionsky, Belov Clans Win Family Competition At Dr. Ostfeld Memorial Fall
2013 ICA Scholastic Chess Camp Teaneck Week 10
Fall Dr. Ostfeld Scholastic Championships ’11!
2013 ICA Scholastic Chess Camp Teaneck Week 9
Stirring Surprise As Stripunsky Takes 1st At Dr Ostfeld Memorial Fall Tourney!
2013 ICA Master Camp: Week 7
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA EARLY WINTER 2011
2013 ICA Master Camp: Week 6
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
ICA Scholastic Chess Camp Teaneck Location Week 8 Report
Smyslov/Steinitz Super Saturday October 1st Tournament Report
2013 ICA Scholastic Chess Camp Teaneck Location Week 7
Steinitz/Smyslov Super Saturday September Tournaments Report
2013 ICA Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 5
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA Open Championship
2013 ICA Chess Camp Teaneck Week 5
Dr David Ostfeld Memorial ICA FALL 2011 Scholastic Championships
2013 ICA Chess Camp Teaneck Week 4
New School Year At ICA Brings Brand New Chess Tournaments!
2013 Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 4
“Super Saturday” Tournaments
2013 ICA Master Camp: Week 4
ICA 2011 “Monday Night Prime Time” Tournaments
2013 Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 3
International Chess Academy 2016 - 2017 Tournaments
2013 ICA Master Camp: Week 3
Tsyrlin Siblings Win ICA Family Competition; Perfects Take Second!
2013 ICA Chess Camp Teaneck Week 3
Dr Ostfeld Memorial Scholastic Championships: Spring Edition!
2013 ICA Master Camp: Week 2
Spring Dr Ostfeld Memorial Open
ICA Scholastic Chess Camp Teaneck Location Week 2.
ICA Dr Ostfeld Memorial Scholastic Championships
ICA Scholastic Chess Camp Teaneck Location Week 1 Report: Where’s My Phone?
ICA Dr Ostfeld Memorial Open Championship
2013 Summer Master Camp Week 1
ICA Dr Ostfeld Memorial Scholastic Championships
2013 Summer Camp Fair Lawn Week 1
ICA Dr Ostfeld Memorial Open Championship
ICA 2013 GM Camp
ICA DR OSTFELD MEMORIAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
ICA Master Camp 2013: From Masses To Masters
ICA DR OSTFELD MEMORIAL SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
ICA Scholastic Summer Camp Is Almost Here!
Abramov Family Outplays The Shlionsky Family In ICA Family Competition
2013 ICA Master Camp
ICA DR OSTFELD MEMORIAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
2013 GM Summer Camp
ICA DR OSTFELD MEMORIAL SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
2013 Summer Day Camp
Zlotnikov Bounces Back With ICA Open Win; Feuerstein Finishes Second!
2012 Winter Chess Camp Almost Here! Register Today!
2010 Early Winter Scholastic Championships Close Out The Year’s ICA Tournaments!
2012 ICA Summer Chess Camp Week SEVEN Fair Lawn Report
Shlionsky Family Wins ICA Family Competition; Abramov Family Finishes In Second!
2012 ICA Summer Chess Camp Week SIX Fair Lawn Report
Family Results ‘IN’ Just In Time For Winners To Take Advantage!
2012 ICA Summer Fair Lawn Master Camp Report Week # 6
ICA EARLY WINTER 2010 SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
2012 ICA Summer Chess Camp Week Four Teaneck Report
ICA EARLY WINTER 2010 Open Championship
ICA Summer 2012 Master Camp Week 5
International Chess Academy 2010 - 2011 Tournaments
2012 ICA Summer Chess Camp Week Five Fair Lawn Report
ICA FALL 2010 Open Championship
ICA Summer 2012 Master Camp Week 4
ICA FALL 2010 Scholastic Championships
ICA Summer 2012 GrandMaster Camp Week 2
ICA COACH Stripunsky Springs Away With Win In Spring ICA Open Section!
2012 ICA Summer Chess Camp Fair Lawn Week 4 Report
ICA SPRING 2010 SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS!
2012 Fair Lawn Master Camp Report Week # 3
ICA Spring 2010 Family
2012 ICA Summer Chess Camp Week Three Teaneck Report
ICA SUMMER 2010 Open Championship
2012 ICA Summer Chess Camp Fair Lawn Week Three Report (7/9 – 7/13)
ICA SUMMER 2010 Scholastic Championships
2012 ICA Summer Chess Camp Week Two Teaneck Report
ICA SPRING 2010 Open Championship
2012 ICA Summer Fair Lawn Master Camp Report Week # 2
ICA SPRING 2010 Scholastic Championships
2012 ICA Summer Chess Camp Fair Lawn Week Two Report (7/2 – 7/6)
ICA WINTER 2010 Open Championship
2012 ICA Fair Lawn Master Camp Report Week # 1
ICA WINTER 2010 Scholastic Championship
2012 ICA Summer Chess Camp Week One Teaneck Report
2010 “Monday Night Prime Time” Tournaments
2012 ICA Summer Chess Camp Week One Fair Lawn Report (6/25 – 6/29)
ICA Early Winter Championship Proceeds Without President Obama!
Running Home To Start 2012 Edition Of ICA CAMP In Teaneck!
December ICA Tournament Open
ICA Summer Day Camp
In Family Affair At ICA Early Winter Tournament
ICA Summer Camp 2012!
ICA EARLY WINTER 2009 Scholastic Championships
2012 Master, GrandMaster Camps: Grabuzov, Chernin, And Stripunsky.
ICA EARLY WINTER 2009 Open Championship
2012 GRAND MASTER-LEVEL TRAINING SUMMER PROGRAM
STRIPUNSKY, ZLOTNIKOV DOMINATE ICA OPEN SECTION!
2012 MASTER-LEVEL TRAINING SUMMER PROGRAM
ICA FALL CHAMPIONSHIP ’09: Tournament Goers Devour Twenty Pizza
“Summer In The Winter Camp” 2: The Return Of The Abominable Chess Man
Shao And Venkatesh Tied For 1st In ICA Fall 2009 Family Championship
SUMMER IN THE WINTER CAMP – HALF DAY
ICA FALL 2009 Scholastic Championships
SUMMER IN THE WINTER CAMP – FULL DAY
ICA FALL 2009 Open Championship
ICA SCHOLASTIC SUMMER CAMP WEEK 9 REPORT-FAIR LAWN
Youngsters Yawn Way Through ICA Spring Scholastic Tournament!
ICA Scholastic Summer Camp Week 8 Report-Fair Lawn
Stripunsky Strips Away Kudrin\'s Mystique! Wins ICA SPRING OPEN!
2011 Scholastic Chess Camp Week 7 Report-Fair Lawn
Pasarkar Family Rules At 2009 ICA Spring Family Tournament!
ICA Week 9 Teaneck Chess Camp Report
ICA SPRING 2009 Scholastics Championships
ICA Teaneck Camp 2011 Week 8 Report
ICA SPRING 2009 Open Championship
Week 7 ICA Teaneck Chess Camp Report
Shao Family Rules (again!) At 2009 ICA Winter Family Tournament!
ICA CHESS CAMP 2011 WEEK 6 REPORT - TEANECK
Tournaments 2016 - 2017
Chess Camp 2011 Week 6 Report – Fair Lawn
“Curly” Kudrin Shares 1st With Rohde, And Lenderman In Open Section!
ICA Scholastic Chess Camp 2011 Week 5 Report
The Mysterious Tale Of The 8th Of February Apple Donuts.
ICA Scholastic Chess Camp Week 4 Report
ICA WINTER 2009 Championship
Chess Camp 2011 Alexander Stripunsky Group - Week 1
ICA WINTER 2009 Open Championship
Week 3 Chess Camp Report: Bob “The Horse” Kicked OUT Of Chess CAMP!!!!
2009 “Monday Night Prime Time” Tournaments
Chess Camp 2011 Week 2 Report
Welcome To The ICA Early Winter Family Championship 2008
Chess Camp ’11 Week One Report: New Mascot Joins ICA Teaneck Location!
ICA EARLY WINTER 2008 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Early Registration For Chess Camps ’11 Is Upon Us!
ICA EARLY WINTER 2008 SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
2011 Master, Grand Master Camps
ICA Fall 2008 Scholastic Sections Review
2011 Grand Master Camp
ICA Fall 2008 Open Section Review
2011 Master Camp
ICA Fall 2008 Family Competition
2011 ICA Scholastic/Recreational Camp Registration Now Open!
ICA FALL 2008 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
2011 Summer Camp Full Day
ICA FALL 2008 SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
2011 Summer Camp Half Day
International Chess Academy 2009 - 2010 Tournaments
“Summer In The Winter” Camp (12/27/10-12/31/10)
Family Love And Hippyness Invade ICA 2008 Spring Tournament!
ICA Summer Camp 2010 Day Camp Week 9
ICA Spring 2008 Open Championship
ICA Summer Camp 2010 Day Camp Week 8
ICA Spring 2008 Championship
ICA Summer Camp 2010 Day Camp Week 7
2008 “Monday Night Prime Time” Tournaments
ICA Summer Camp 2010 Day Camp Week 6
ICA Winter 2008 Open Championship
ICA Summer Camp 2010 Day Camp Week 5
ICA Winter 2008 Championship
ICA Summer Camp 2010 Day Camp Week 4
ICA Early Winter 2007 Open Championship
Artur Jussupow Group – Week 1
ICA Early Winter 2007 Championship
ICA Summer Camp 2010 Day Camp Week 3
Play Chess in NJ: International Chess Academy 2007 - 2008 Tournaments
ICA Summer Camp 2010 Day Camp Week 2
Chess tournaments: ICA FALL 2007 Open Championship
ICA Summer Camp 2010 Day Camp Week 1
ICA FALL 2007 Championship
PRE-REGISTRATION FOR THE SUMMER CAMP IS EXTENDED UNTIL MAY 1st
ICA Spring 2007 Open Championship
Decades Delight As GM Stripunsky Joins GM
ICA Spring 2007 Championship
Summer Camp 2010
ICA Winter 2007 Championship
2010 Chess Camp With GM Artur Jussupow & GM Alex Chernin & GM Alex Stripunsky
ICA Winter 2007 Open Championship
2010 Summer Camp Full Day
Early ICA Winter 2006 Championship
2010 Summer Camp Half Day
Early ICA Winter 2006 Open Championship
2009 ICA Summer Camp Week 9
ICA FALL 2006 Open Championship
2009 ICA Summer Camp Week 8
ICA FALL 2006 Championship
2009 ICA Summer Camp Week 7
ICA Summer 2006 4 ROUND SWISS SYSTEM
2009 ICA Summer Camp Week 6
ICA Summer 2006 Open Championship
2009 ICA Summer Camp Week 5
ICA Spring 2006 Open Championship
2009 ICA Summer Camp Week 4
ICA Spring 2006 Championship 4 ROUND SWISS SYSTEM
2009 ICA Summer Camp Week 3
Chess tournament in NJ: “Monday Night Prime Time 2007” Tournaments
2009 ICA Summer Camp Week 2 The “Kings” Emerge!!
4 ROUND SWISS SYSTEM ICA Winter 2005 Championship
2009 ICA Summer Chess Camp Week One Report (6/29–7/3)
ICA Winter 2005 Open Championship
2009 Chess Camp With GM Artur Jussupow & GM Alex Chernin & GM Alex Stripunsky
International Chess Academy 2006 - 2007 Tournaments
Summer Camp 2009
ICA Fall 2005 Open Championship
Summer Camp 2009 Half Day
ICA Fall 2005 Championship 4 ROUND SWISS SYSTEM
Summer Camp 2009 Full Day
ICA Spring Championship 2005
2008 International Chess Academy Summer Camp Review:
ICA Spring Championship (Sunday, March 20, 2005)
2008 ICA Chess Camp Week 8 Report (8/18 – 8/22)
ICA Spring Championship (Sunday, March 20, 2005)
2008 ICA Chess Camp Week 7 Report (8/11 – 8/15)
Monday Night Prime Time Tournaments
2008 ICA Chess Camp Week 6 Report (8/4 – 8/8)
International Chess Academy 2004 – 2005 Tournaments
2008 ICA Chess Camp Week 5 Report (7/28 – 8/1)
Affiliate Details (Tournament History)
2008 ICA Advanced Chess Camp Week 3 Report
ICA Winter Championship (Sunday, January 9, 2005)
2008 ICA Chess Camp Week 4 Report (7/21 – 7/25)
ICA Winter Championship (Sunday, January 9, 2005) OPEN to all > 1400
2008 ICA Advanced Chess Camp Week 2
ICA Fall Championship (Sunday, October 17, 2004) OPEN to all > 1400
2008 ICA Chess Camp Week 3 Report (7/14 – 7/18)
ICA Fall Championship (Sunday, October 17, 2004)
2008 ICA Advanced Chess Camp Week 1 Report (6/30–7/4)
2008 ICA Chess Camp Week Two Report (7/7 – 7/11)
2008 ICA Chess Camp Week One Report (6/30–7/4):
Summer Camp 2008
2008 Chess Camp With Artur Jussupow & Alexander Chernin
Summer Camp 2008 Full Day
Summer Camp 2008 Half Day
Chess camps in NJ: Summer Camp 2007 Week 8
Chess camps in NJ: Summer Camp 2007 Week 7
Summer Camp 2007 Week 6
Summer Camp 2007. Week 3 with GM Artur Jussupow
Summer Camp 2007. Week 5
Summer Camp 2007. Week 2 with GM Artur Jussupow
Summer Camp 2007. Week 4
Summer Camp 2007. Week 1 with Alex Chernin
Summer Camp 2007. Week 3
Summer Camp 2007 is underway. Week 2
Summer Camp 2007 is underway. Week 1
SUMMER PROGRAM 2007 – Half Day
SUMMER PROGRAM 2007 – Full Day
CHESS CAMP WITH ARTUR JUSSUPOW 2007
Chess Camp 2006
Intense chess training for advanced players (2006)
SUMMER PROGRAM (2006) - Full Day
SUMMER PROGRAM (2006)- Half Day
Summer Day Camp
Chess Camp with Artur Jussupow and Alex Chernin! 2005